Is balsamic VINEGAR gluten free?

Lined Circle

Yes, balsamic vinegar is gluten free because it is derived from unfermented grape juice.

Grape juice is the liquid that has been extracted from fresh grapes. Grapes are a type of fruit.

Fruits are gluten free because they aren’t derived from wheat or wheat byproducts.

Other Gluten-Free Articles!


Are Starbucks Egg Bites Gluten-Free?


Are Snickers Gluten-Free?