Is traditional balsamic VINEGAR gluten free?

Lined Circle

Traditional balsamic vinegar is made in Italy from concentrated fermented grape must also known as grape extract.

This fermented grape must is then aged in oak barrels for at least 12 to 25 years, or longer!

Since Traditional balsamic vinegar has zero additives in it it’s 100% gluten free.

f you are lucky enough to get your hands on a pure bottle of balsamic vinegar don’t be put off by the elaborate label or a lack of gluten free labeling.

You can be rest assured that after studying how balsamic vinegar is made that traditional balsamic vinegar is gluten free.

Other Gluten-Free Articles!


Are Starbucks Egg Bites Gluten-Free?


Are Snickers Gluten-Free?